PROGRAMME FITS 2024
DIGITAL STAGE
ABOUT US
FITS
The Festival
Projects and networks
Venues
Photo - Video Gallery
The Team
Testimonials
Archive
Contact
ASSOCIATED STRUCTURES
WALK OF FAME
SIBIU PERFORMING ARTS MARKET
VOLUNTEER PROGRAM
DOCTORAL RESEARCH PLATFORM
THERME FORUM
THEATER UNIVERSITY FESTIVAL
THE VISUAL ARTS PLATFORM (PAV)
INFO
FITS
News
Media
FAQ
Accreditation
Download
FITS APPLAUSE MAGAZINE
FITS MOBILE APP
FITS NOTEBOOK PROGRAM 2024
BLOG
SHOP
RO
Loading
SHOP
RO
Enable javascript for this website to function properly
BY DATE
BY CATEGORY
Performances
Highlights
Theater University Festival
Installation
Indoor
Outdoor
Online
Free Access
Choose a Section
Indoor
Outdoor
Online
Free Access
Select a category
Performances
Highlights
Theater University Festival
Installation
Type of performance
Circus / Contemporary Circus
Dance
Flamenco
Music
Muzical
Virtual Reality
Theater
Performances / Dance
21, 22 June
Jham!
Directed by:
Nina Rajarani MBE
Srishti - Nina Rajarani Dance Creations
30min
Habermann Market
Performances / Dance
21, 22 June
Kerala
Masters Ballet
45min
Pietonala Nicolae Bălcescu
Performances / Highlights / Dance
21, 22 June
EXIT ABOVE after the tempest
Choreography by:
Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker
Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Meskerem Mees, Jean-Marie Aerts, Carlos...
1h 30min
"Ion Besoiu" Cultural Centre
Performances / Dance
21, 22 June
Jambo African Dance
Masters Ballet
30min
Pietonala Nicolae Bălcescu
Performances / Dance
Friday, 21 June
FACE T(W)O
PPP (People Power Partnership Project)
1h
Large Square
Performances / Dance
Saturday, 22 June
EXIT ABOVE after the tempest (online)
Choreography by:
Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker
Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Meskerem Mees, Jean-Marie Aerts, Carlos...
Online
Performances / Dance
Saturday, 22 June
DinDor’NdoR
Choreography by:
Gigi Căciuleanu
Teatrul de Balet Sibiu
1h 10min
Fabrica de Cultură - UniCredit - Eugenio Barba Hall
Performances / Dance
Sunday, 23 June
Three Rules Of Admonition: The Tiger ...
Directed by:
Zheng Jie
Zheng Jie Dance Theater
24h
Online
Performances / Dance
23, 24 June
Three Rules Of Admonition: The Tiger Man
Directed by:
Zheng Jie
Zheng Jie Dance Theater/Zheng Jie
1h
Fabrica de Cultură – UniCredit - Lulu Hall
Performances / Highlights / Dance / F...
23, 24 June
Nocturna. Architecture of Insomnia
Directed by:
Rafaela Carrasco
Rafaela Carrasco Company
1h 20min
Fabrica de Cultură - UniCredit - Eugenio Barba Hall
Performances / Dance / Flamenco
Sunday, 23 June
Nocturna. Architecture of Insomnia (o...
Directed by:
Rafaela Carrasco
Rafaela Carrasco Company
24h
Online
Performances / Dance
23, 24 June
Accumulations
Performance by:
Yukio Suzuki
YUKIO SUZUKI projects / NPO KAIBUNSHA
1h 10min
Studio Hall TNRS
Load more...
Accept Cookies
This site uses cookies to enhance user experience. see
Privacy policy
Accept