PROGRAMME FITS 2024
DIGITAL STAGE
ABOUT US
FITS
The Festival
Projects and networks
Venues
Photo - Video Gallery
The Team
Testimonials
Archive
Contact
ASSOCIATED STRUCTURES
WALK OF FAME
SIBIU PERFORMING ARTS MARKET
VOLUNTEER PROGRAM
DOCTORAL RESEARCH PLATFORM
THERME FORUM
THEATER UNIVERSITY FESTIVAL
THE VISUAL ARTS PLATFORM (PAV)
INFO
FITS
News
Media
FAQ
Accreditation
Download
FITS APPLAUSE MAGAZINE
FITS MOBILE APP
FITS NOTEBOOK PROGRAM 2024
BLOG
SHOP
RO
Loading
SHOP
RO
Enable javascript for this website to function properly
BY DATE
BY CATEGORY
Performances
Highlights
Theater University Festival
Installation
Indoor
Outdoor
Online
Free Access
Choose a Section
Indoor
Outdoor
Online
Free Access
Select a category
Performances
Highlights
Theater University Festival
Installation
Highlights / Installation / Performances
21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 June
Not Once
Directed by:
Jan Fabre
Jan Fabre / Mikhail Baryshnikov
1h 10min
Clubul Sportiv Școlar Sibiu (Piața Teatrului)
Performances / Highlights / Theater
21, 22 June
Awakening
Performance by:
Pippo Delbono
Emilia Romagna Teatro ERT / Teatro Nazionale - Compagnia Pippo Delb...
1h 20min
Fabrica de Cultură - UniCredit - Faust Hall
Performances / Highlights / Theater
21, 22 June
The Employees
Directed by:
Łukasz Twarkowski
STUDIO theatregallery
2h 20min
Fabrica de Cultură – UniCredit - Lulu Hall
Performances / Highlights / Dance
21, 22 June
EXIT ABOVE after the tempest
Choreography by:
Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker
Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Meskerem Mees, Jean-Marie Aerts, Carlos...
1h 30min
"Ion Besoiu" Cultural Centre
Performances / Highlights / Theater
21, 22 June
Les Gros patinent bien
Performance by:
Pierre Guillois & Olivier Salvan
Le Fils du Grand Réseau
1h 20min
”Radu Stanca” National Theatre - Big Hall
Performances / Highlights / Theater
21, 22 June
Topsy Turvy (A Musical Greek Vaudeville)
Performance by:
Tim Robbins
The Actors' Gang
1h 20min
Sibiu State Philharmonic
Performances / Highlights / Theater
Friday, 21 June
The Scarlet Princess
Directed by:
Silviu Purcărete
Teatrul Naţional "Radu Stanca" Sibiu
2h 45min
with intermission
Fabrica de Cultură - UniCredit - Eugenio Barba Hall
Performances / Highlights / Music
23, 24, 25 June
Ana Pinhal
Ana Pinhal
1h
“Holy Trinity” Roman-Catholic Parochial Church
The Church of the Ursulines
Th...
Performances / Highlights / Muzical
23, 24 June
A Comedy of Operas
Directed by:
Yllana
Yllana
1h 30min
Sibiu State Philharmonic
Performances / Highlights / Dance / F...
23, 24 June
Nocturna. Architecture of Insomnia
Directed by:
Rafaela Carrasco
Rafaela Carrasco Company
1h 20min
Fabrica de Cultură - UniCredit - Eugenio Barba Hall
Performances / Highlights / Dance
24, 25 June
ALICE - ”JTI Encounters”
Directed by:
Po-Cheng Tsai
B.DANCE
1h 10min
"Ion Besoiu" Cultural Centre
Performances / Highlights / Dance / F...
25, 26 June
Carmen
Performance by:
David Gutiérrez
Barcelona Flamenco Ballet
1h 30min
Fabrica de Cultură - UniCredit - Eugenio Barba Hall
Load more...
Accept Cookies
This site uses cookies to enhance user experience. see
Privacy policy
Accept